Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Hal-Con 2017 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Hal-Con 2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Guests
Exhibitors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Autograph/Signing
All
Guest
Cosplay
All
All Ages
Fan-Run
Guest
Presenter
Demonstration
All
Presenter
Gaming
All
Adventurers League
Diversity Gaming
Guest
Hearthstone
Henchkins
Kids
Magic: The Gathering
Pathfinder
Presenter
Gaming - Board Game
All
Diversity Gaming
Guest
Kids
Gaming - Demos
All
Diversity Gaming
Kids
Gaming - Miniatures
Gaming - Roleplaying Game
All
Adventurers League
Diversity Gaming
Henchkins
Pathfinder
Gaming - Tournament
All
Hearthstone
Magic: The Gathering
Gaming - Video Game
All
Diversity Gaming
Hearthstone
Interactive
All
All Ages
Fan-Run
Guest
Kids
Presenter
Panel
All
All Ages
Diversity Gaming
Fan-Run
Guest
Kids
Presenter
local hero
Photo-Op
All
Guest
Q&A
All
Guest
Reading
All
Guest
Special Event
All
Adventurers League
All Ages
Diversity Gaming
Guest
Hearthstone
Presenter
Vid
Workshop
All
All Ages
Fan-Run
Guest
Kids
Presenter
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Guests
Exhibitors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, September 21
The Old Triangle
7:00pm •
Speed Friending: Hal-Con Pre-Party
Friday
, September 22
Arcade, 1st Floor WTCC
1:00pm •
Tetris & Dr. Mario Tournament
6:00pm •
Halo: Master Chief Collection Team Tournament
Auto/Photo Room, 2nd Floor WTCC
2:00pm •
Elden Henson Autographs
2:00pm •
Tom Lenk Autographs
5:30pm •
Flash Mob practice
Coca-Cola Stage, 2nd Floor WTCC
2:00pm •
Lip Sync Battle
3:00pm •
Minecraft VR Competition Finals
5:00pm •
Tom Lenk Q&A
6:00pm •
Sketch Battle: Gerhard vs. John Kovalic
7:30pm •
Dorks in Dungeons
9:30pm •
Star Wars Episode Fun: The Imperial Dance
Deck Box Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
7:00pm •
Return to Ravnica Block Draft
Demo Space, 2nd Floor WTCC
1:00pm •
Captured Escape Rooms present: Quest for the Crown
2:30pm •
Haidong Gumdo Demonstration 1
3:30pm •
SCA (Society for Creative Anachronism) Fight Demo 1
4:30pm •
LARP Combat Demonstration 1
5:30pm •
Lightsaber Tournament Round 1
7:30pm •
Laser Tag: The Return
Gaming Demo Area, 1st Floor WTCC
1:00pm •
Cave Troll
2:00pm •
Hearthstone Fireside - Girl Gaming
2:00pm •
Imperial Settlers
3:00pm •
Agents of SMERSH
3:00pm •
7 Wonders
4:00pm •
Battlestar Galactica: The Board Game
4:00pm •
Supremacy 2020
4:00pm •
Wizard Kings
5:00pm •
Terra Mystica
6:00pm •
Eclipse Demo
7:00pm •
Supremacy 2020
7:00pm •
Let's Play Mascarade!
8:00pm •
XCOM: The Board Game
8:00pm •
Loot - Card Game
9:00pm •
Splendor
9:00pm •
Jamaica
Halifax Central Library
5:00pm •
Aurora Awards Pin Ceremony
Line-Up Area, 2nd Floor WTCC
6:30pm •
Ball Pit: of dreams fulfilled!
Miniatures Area, 1st Floor WTCC
12:00pm •
Hobby Corner
1:00pm •
Dreadfleet
2:00pm •
Bloodbowl
4:00pm •
Heroclix
5:00pm •
Bloodbowl Tournament!
6:00pm •
Heroclix Tournament
6:00pm •
Warmachine/Hordes
8:00pm •
Conan Board Game
Parade Square, Argyle Street
7:30pm •
Fight the Dark Side or Join It
Photobooth, 2nd Floor WTCC
4:00pm •
Tom Lenk Photo-Op
4:45pm •
Elden Henson Photo-Op
Roleplaying Area, 1st Floor WTCC
12:00pm •
Harnmaster - Dead of Winter
12:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDEX2-2 Embers of Elmwood
12:00pm •
Pathfinder Society RPG
12:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDEX2-4 Mayhem in the Earthspur Mines
12:00pm •
Numenera - Familiar Faces
1:00pm •
Dungeon World: Full Mithril Jacket
1:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: CCC-BMG-01 CORE 1-1 A Scream in the Night
2:00pm •
D&D 5E/Open Legend
2:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: CCC-Gary-01&02: A Night to Remember the Way Out
3:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: CCC-CIC-01 The Vault of the Devourer
3:00pm •
Introduction to D&D 5E
4:00pm •
SAGA RPG - CON Version
4:00pm •
Hc Svnt Dracones
4:00pm •
Pathfinder Society RPG
4:00pm •
Star Wars: Mynocks in the Dark
4:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDEX 1-04 Dues for the Dead
5:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDAL07-01 A City of the Edge
5:00pm •
Pugmire-Expedition to the Terrier Peaks
6:00pm •
Shadowrun 5th: Mercurial
6:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDAL07-01 A City on the Edge
6:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDEX03-02 Shackles of Blood
7:00pm •
Jonny Badger's GURPS game.
7:00pm •
Paranoia
7:00pm •
Once Morning Comes(GURPS)
7:00pm •
Fai Chen's Fantastical Faire
8:00pm •
Pathfinder Society RPG
8:00pm •
Dragon Age: An Arl's Ransom
8:00pm •
City of Mist RPG system: A Murder at the End of Time
8:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDEX1-10 Tyranny in Phlan
8:00pm •
Numenera: The Damsel Plague
Room 301 WTCC
2:00pm •
Urban Fantasy
3:00pm •
Writing Historically
4:00pm •
Die Kitty Die!
5:00pm •
Making a Cosplay Character
6:00pm •
Diversity in Media
7:00pm •
Podcasting 101
8:00pm •
The History of Cosplay
9:00pm •
Jack the Ripper - The Whole Story?
Room 302 WTCC
1:30pm •
Celebrate with Cake!
2:45pm •
Cosplay Q&A
3:45pm •
Disney Villains Battling It Out
4:45pm •
Getting Over Creative Hurdles
5:45pm •
Cheese Puns 401: Graduation Year?
7:00pm •
An insider view of User Research at Ubisoft Halifax
8:15pm •
Game of Thrones: Fan Panel, Year 4
Room 304 WTCC
1:45pm •
Cosplay Time Management
2:45pm •
Creative Collaborator Corner
3:45pm •
Cosplay For Men
4:45pm •
DC State of the Union
5:45pm •
Being Paid for Fanfiction
6:45pm •
Making Your Impossible Cosplay Possible
7:45pm •
The Vampire: What (If Anything) Comes Next?
8:45pm •
Speaking of the Dead: March to One Hundred
Room 305 WTCC
2:00pm •
Interview with a LARPer and LARP FAQ!
3:00pm •
Stop Dice Shaming: Dice Probability in Games
4:00pm •
Romance and Role Playing
5:00pm •
Steampunk and Alternate History: A Jules Verne Phantastical Society Event
6:00pm •
Keep Calm and Con-On!
7:00pm •
5 Minutes Until Namek Explodes – A Dragon Ball Panel
9:00pm •
An Open Letter to Dream Daddy
Room 306 WTCC
1:45pm •
Of Hats and Bubbles
2:45pm •
Neptune Theatre School Workshop - Ages 7-12
3:45pm •
PlushProps 101 - Beginner
5:30pm •
Roy Wooley's Prop-Weapon Fabrication
8:00pm •
Create with Clay Cafe
Table B7, Vendor Floor
1:45pm •
Steven Erikson Signing
3:00pm •
Tanya Huff Signing
4:15pm •
Alexander Freed Signing
5:30pm •
Tamora Pierce Signing
6:45pm •
Margarita Gakis Signing
Tournament Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
6:00pm •
7 Wonders Tournament
9:00pm •
7 Wonders Duel
Vendor Floor - WTCC
4:15pm •
Ami McKay Signing
Saturday
, September 23
Arcade, 1st Floor WTCC
10:00am •
Retro Rage Quit
10:00am •
Mario Kart: Double Dash Tournament
2:00pm •
Hal-Con Novice Smash Open
9:00pm •
Goldeneye 007 Tournament
Auto/Photo Room, 2nd Floor WTCC
10:45am •
Jim Beaver Autograph Session 1
11:00am •
Mitch Pileggi Autograph Session 1
12:00pm •
Elden Henson Autograph Session 1
1:00pm •
Tom Lenk Autograph Session 1
2:15pm •
Jim Beaver Autograph Session 2
3:00pm •
Mitch Pileggi Autograph Session 2
4:00pm •
Tom Lenk Autograph Session 2
4:00pm •
Elden Henson Autograph Session 2
Baronet Room, Delta Halifax
7:00pm •
Stargazer Soiree
Bluenose Room, Delta Halifax
11:00am •
Maid Cafe 1
1:00pm •
Maid Cafe 2
8:00pm •
Aurora Awards
Coca-Cola Stage, 2nd Floor WTCC
10:30am •
Dorks in Dungeons 2
12:15pm •
Jim Beaver Q&A
1:15pm •
Mitch Pileggi Q&A
2:15pm •
Elden Henson Q&A
3:15pm •
Degrassi Q&A
5:00pm •
Charity Auction
7:30pm •
Dorks in Dungeons Present: Geeks in Galaxies
9:30pm •
Geeks vs. Nerds (14+)
Deck Box Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
6:00pm •
Ixalan Pre Release
Demo Space, 2nd Floor WTCC
10:00am •
Captured Escape Rooms present: Quest for the Crown
11:00am •
Lightsaber Tournament Round 2
12:15pm •
SCA (Society for Creative Anachronism) Fight Demo 2
1:30pm •
LARP Combat Demonstration 2
4:00pm •
Haidong Gumdo Demonstration 2
5:15pm •
The Magical World of Bubbles
7:00pm •
Laser Tag: The Return Continues
Gaming Demo Area, 1st Floor WTCC
9:00am •
Captain Sonar
10:00am •
King of Tokyo
10:00am •
Dwar7s Fall
10:00am •
Dragonwood
10:00am •
Operation F.A.U.S.T.
10:00am •
Tokaido
11:00am •
Stone Age
11:00am •
Fury of Dracula
12:00pm •
Fief: France 1429
12:00pm •
Star Wars: The Queen's Gambit
1:00pm •
Star Wars Destiny
1:00pm •
Eclipse Demo
1:00pm •
Steampunk Rally!
2:00pm •
Viticulture
2:00pm •
Carcassone
3:00pm •
Dead of Winter: The Long Night - Intro to Raxxon
3:00pm •
Battlestar Gallactica: The Board Game
3:00pm •
Werewolf
3:00pm •
Betrayal at House on the Hill - Widow's Walk
4:00pm •
Lords of Waterdeep
5:00pm •
Marvel Heroes
6:00pm •
Agricola
6:00pm •
Harbour
6:00pm •
Splendor
7:00pm •
Descent 2nd Ed. with Road to Legend Application.
7:00pm •
Munchkin
8:00pm •
Terraforming Mars
9:00pm •
Terra Mystica
9:00pm •
Legend of the Five Rings (L5R): Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Escape: The Curse of the Temple
Line-Up Area, 2nd Floor WTCC
7:00pm •
Ball Pit: of dreams fulfilled!... pt. 2
Miniatures Area, 1st Floor WTCC
9:30am •
Grudge of Ages: Warhammer - Age of Sigmar Tournament
10:00am •
Warmachine / Hordes Tournament
10:00am •
Hobby Corner
11:00am •
Warhammer 40K
3:00pm •
Guildball
7:00pm •
Super Dungeon Explore
Parade Square, Argyle Street
11:00am •
Flash Mob Rehearsal
4:00pm •
Flash Mob
Photobooth, 2nd Floor WTCC
12:30pm •
Tom Lenk Photo-Op
1:30pm •
Jim Beaver Photo-Op
2:15pm •
Mitch Pileggi Photo-Op
3:00pm •
Elden Henson Photo-Op
4:15pm •
Degrassi Photo-Op
Roleplaying Area, 1st Floor WTCC
10:00am •
Star Wars: Mynocks in the Dark
10:00am •
Pathfinder Society RPG
10:00am •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDAL05-11 Forgotten Traditions
11:00am •
The Call Of Cthulhu: The Crack’d and Crook’d Manse
11:00am •
D&D 5th: The King's Tournament
11:00am •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: CCC-CIC-01 Vault of the Devourer
11:00am •
Fai Chen's Fantastical Faire
11:00am •
Doctor Who: Sanctuary of the Beast Tamer
12:00pm •
Numenera: Guilty!
12:00pm •
Introduction to D&D 5E
12:00pm •
SAGA RPG - CON Version
1:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDAL05-17 The Hartkiller's Horn
1:00pm •
D&D 3.5
2:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: CCC-Gary-03: Oh, We're In It, Now
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society RPG
2:00pm •
Macross II - Ring-A-Round Rescue
3:00pm •
D&D 5E/Open Legend
3:00pm •
Lady Blackbird: Tales from the Wild Blue Yonder
3:00pm •
Hc Svnt Dracones
3:00pm •
Intro to Legend of the Five Rings
4:00pm •
SAGA RPG - CON Version
4:00pm •
Mobile Suit Gundam: Icey Heart Giants
4:00pm •
Family Dungeons & Dragons - Goblin Ambush! (Levels 1-2)
4:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: CCC-Gary-03: Oh, We're In It, Now
5:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDEX1-5 Courting of Fire
5:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDEX2-14 The Sword of Selfaril
5:30pm •
Fai Chen's Fantastical Faire
6:00pm •
Pathfinder Society RPG
6:00pm •
Numenera: Meat the Neighbour
6:00pm •
D&D 5th: The Lost Woods
7:00pm •
55 Below 0 and 6 feet from Hell (Cinematic Roll-Playing System)
7:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDAL07-01 A City on the Edge
7:00pm •
Jonny Badger's GURPS game.
7:00pm •
Atomic Robo: The Deadliest Topping
8:00pm •
Star Wars: Mynocks in the Dark
8:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDAL07-01 A City on the Edge
8:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDAL05-13 Jarl Rising
Room 301 WTCC
10:00am •
Atlantic Fabrics Presents: The Wonders of Worbla!
11:00am •
Armour Making 101
12:00pm •
Dork Tower and Munchkin - A +10 Life in Gaming!
1:00pm •
Women in Media
2:00pm •
Relationships in YA
3:00pm •
The Creative Process
4:00pm •
Virtual Reality – A new approach to concept art
5:00pm •
A Reading with Tamora Pierce
6:00pm •
Arcade Pyramid
7:00pm •
The Ins and Outs of Outlander: It’s More than Haggis
8:00pm •
Celebrating 40 Years of Scifi/Fantasy in the Maritimes
9:00pm •
Evolution of Survival Horror
Room 302 WTCC
10:45am •
Pokemon Bingo
11:45am •
Cosplay for Everyone
1:00pm •
Tattoo Contest
2:45pm •
Disney Sing-A-Long: Take 2
4:30pm •
Handling Game Group Dysfunction! – with Tom Vasel and Rodney Smith
5:30pm •
R2D2: The Droid You're Looking For
6:30pm •
Geek Girls Awakeover
7:30pm •
Storytime with Fat Apollo (PG 13+)
8:30pm •
MHA Explains Itself
Room 304 WTCC
10:45am •
Fursuits and Fur
11:45am •
Adapting Novels to TV
12:45pm •
Pattern Creation 101
1:45pm •
Character Creation
2:45pm •
Building Horns and Headdresses
3:45pm •
A Reading with Steven Erikson
4:45pm •
Writing in a Visual Media When You Can't Draw
5:45pm •
Defining a Hero
6:45pm •
Nero Armonia presents LARP Weaponry
7:45pm •
A Survivor's Guide to Cosplay Contests
9:00pm •
Lolita Fashion
Room 305 WTCC
10:00am •
Leveling Up: How to Improve at Fighting Games
11:00am •
A New Challenger Approaches: How to Get Involved in Your Local Fighting Game Community
12:00pm •
A Semiotic Analysis of Lara Croft: Exploring Three Generations of the Tomb Raider Video Games
1:00pm •
Gaming Glitches Explained
2:00pm •
Games to Go
3:00pm •
Video Game Cheats: A Brief History
4:00pm •
Twitch Panel
5:00pm •
Where's the Story in VR?
6:00pm •
A Swift Walkthrough of Writing Styles
7:00pm •
Neo Geo Pocket 101
8:00pm •
Imperial Klingon Guard Grand Assembly
Room 306 WTCC
10:15am •
Here there be Monsters (Puppet Creation Workshop)
11:15am •
Create a Soft Circuit Bracelet
12:15pm •
Fernando Ruiz on Drawing
1:15pm •
Ghostbusters Demo
2:15pm •
Neptune Theatre School Workshop - Ages 13-18
3:30pm •
Roy Wooley's Monster Painting Techniques
5:45pm •
PlushProps 500 - Advanced
Summit Suite, 8th Floor WTCC
3:00pm •
Animation's Creative Process - "AMA"
4:00pm •
The Science behind the Animation Industry - "AMA"
6:00pm •
Halitoon Animator Networking Event
Table B7, Vendor Floor
11:30am •
Margarita Gakis Signing
12:45pm •
Steven Erikson Signing
2:00pm •
Tanya Huff Signing
3:15pm •
Tamora Pierce Signing
4:30pm •
Alexander Freed Signing
Tournament Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
11:00am •
Pandemic Survival Tournament
12:00pm •
Hearthstone Tournament
3:00pm •
Love Letter Tournament and Writing Contest
5:00pm •
Captain Sonar Tournament
Vendor Floor - WTCC
4:30pm •
Ami McKay Signing
Sunday
, September 24
Arcade, 1st Floor WTCC
10:00am •
Street Fighter 5 Tournament and Trivia
12:00pm •
Hal-Con Pro Smash Open
Auto/Photo Room, 2nd Floor WTCC
10:15am •
Jim Beaver Autograph Session 1
11:00am •
Elden Henson Autograph Session 1
11:00am •
Tom Lenk Autograph Session 1
11:30am •
Mitch Pileggi Autograph Session 1
1:30pm •
Mitch Pileggi Autograph Session 2
1:30pm •
Elden Henson Autograph Session 2
2:00pm •
Jim Beaver Autograph Session 2
2:15pm •
Tom Lenk Autograph Session 2
Coca-Cola Stage, 2nd Floor WTCC
11:00am •
Buffy on Trial
12:45pm •
Supernatural Q&A
2:00pm •
Sketch Battle: Gisele Lagace vs. Fernando Ruiz
4:00pm •
Costume Contest 2017!
6:30pm •
Closing Ceremonies
Deck Box Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
2:00pm •
Mystery Melee
Demo Space, 2nd Floor WTCC
10:00am •
Captured Escape Rooms present: Quest for the Crown
10:00am •
LARP Combat Demonstration 3
11:00am •
Lightsaber Tournament FINALS
12:45pm •
Haidong Gumdo Demonstration 3
1:45pm •
SCA (Society for Creative Anachronism) Fight Demo 3
Gaming Demo Area, 1st Floor WTCC
9:30am •
Castle Panic
10:00am •
Eclipse Demo
10:00am •
Elder Signs
10:00am •
Defenders of the Last Stand
12:00pm •
Hearthstone Fireside - Lich King Raid!
12:00pm •
Catan: Junior
1:00pm •
Quarriors!
1:00pm •
Kingsburg
1:00pm •
Jungle Speed
2:00pm •
Small World
2:00pm •
Settlers of Catan
3:00pm •
Pandemic: The Cure
3:00pm •
Let's Play Cutthroat Caverns!
3:00pm •
Above and Below
Miniatures Area, 1st Floor WTCC
9:30am •
Grudge of Ages: Warhammer - 40K Tournament
10:00am •
Hobby Corner
11:00am •
Guildball Tournament
3:00pm •
Ironmug Miniatures Painting Competition
Photobooth, 2nd Floor WTCC
10:45am •
Mitch Pileggi Photo-Op
11:15am •
Supernatural Photo-Op
11:30am •
Jim Beaver Photo-Op
12:15pm •
Degrassi Photo-Op
1:45pm •
Tom Lenk Photo-Op
2:30pm •
Elden Henson Photo-Op
Roleplaying Area, 1st Floor WTCC
10:00am •
Pathfinder Society RPG
10:00am •
D&D Adventurers League Epic: Peril at the Port
11:00am •
Chill 3rd Edition: The Blood Tear
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society RPG
2:00pm •
Hc Svnt Dracones
2:00pm •
Numenera - Mystery of the Spider Knight
2:00pm •
Exalted 3rd: A New Dawn
2:00pm •
D&D 5E/Open Legend
2:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDAL05-11 Forgotten Traditions
2:00pm •
Jonny Badger's GURPS game.
2:00pm •
Pugmire-Bark Heresy
2:00pm •
Vampire the Masquerade
2:00pm •
D&D 5th: Adventurers League: DDAL06-01 A Thousand Tiny Deaths
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society RPG
2:00pm •
Introduction to D&D 5E
2:30pm •
Fai Chen's Fantastical Faire
Room 301 WTCC
10:00am •
3D Printing in Cosplay
11:00am •
Adapting Shakespeare
12:00pm •
Indie Comics
1:00pm •
A Reading With Tanya Huff
2:00pm •
Cli-Fi: Science Fiction, the Environment and Humanity
3:30pm •
LOTR/Hobbit: Fan Panel, Year 1
Room 302 WTCC
10:45am •
Pokemon Bingo
11:45am •
Believable Evil
12:45pm •
Creating Fun: Game Creation from Script to Sale
1:45pm •
Author Writing Tips
2:45pm •
Witchcraft: From History to Fiction
3:45pm •
Love Letter Readings (18+)
Room 304 WTCC
10:45am •
Beacon AV Club Presents: Everything Is A Gun Volume 2: Electric Boogaloo
11:45am •
Tea Dueling Workshop
12:45pm •
LenkLewksForLess
1:45pm •
The X-Files: Believe The Lie
2:45pm •
The Science of Indiana Jones
3:45pm •
Fire Emblem - Your Waifu is Trash
Room 305 WTCC
10:15am •
Cartoons, Cereal and Colouring!
1:00pm •
Halifax Board Game Designers
2:00pm •
D&D Theatre of the Mind
3:00pm •
Teaching a Modern Designer Boardgame 101
4:00pm •
Tips and Tricks for the GM at Hand
Room 306 WTCC
10:15am •
Roy Wooley's Foam Fabrication (Helmets)
12:15pm •
Neptune Theatre School Workshop - All Ages
1:15pm •
This Hat and the Other
2:15pm •
Lightsabers 101
3:15pm •
Wits & Wagers with Tom Vasel
Summit Suite, 8th Floor WTCC
9:00am •
Aurora's AGM
Table B7, Vendor Floor
10:45am •
Alexander Freed Signing
12:00pm •
Margarita Gakis Signing
1:15pm •
Tamora Pierce Signing
2:30pm •
Tanya Huff Signing
3:45pm •
Steven Erikson Signing
Tournament Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
10:00am •
Great Canadian Board Game Blitz
12:00pm •
Munchkin Tournament
Vendor Floor - WTCC
4:30pm •
Ami McKay Signing
Timezone
Hal-Con 2017
America/Halifax
Filter By Date
Hal-Con 2017
Sep 21
-
24, 2017
Thursday
, September 21
Friday
, September 22
Saturday
, September 23
Sunday
, September 24
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Arcade, 1st Floor WTCC
Auto/Photo Room, 2nd Floor WTCC
Baronet Room, Delta Halifax
Bluenose Room, Delta Halifax
Coca-Cola Stage, 2nd Floor WTCC
Deck Box Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
Demo Space, 2nd Floor WTCC
Gaming Demo Area, 1st Floor WTCC
Halifax Central Library
Line-Up Area, 2nd Floor WTCC
Miniatures Area, 1st Floor WTCC
Parade Square, Argyle Street
Photobooth, 2nd Floor WTCC
Roleplaying Area, 1st Floor WTCC
Room 301 WTCC
Room 302 WTCC
Room 304 WTCC
Room 305 WTCC
Room 306 WTCC
Summit Suite, 8th Floor WTCC
Table B7, Vendor Floor
The Old Triangle
Tournament Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
Vendor Floor - WTCC
Filter By Type
Autograph/Signing
All
Guest
Cosplay
All
All Ages
Fan-Run
Guest
Presenter
Demonstration
All
Presenter
Gaming
All
Adventurers League
Diversity Gaming
Guest
Hearthstone
Henchkins
Kids
Magic: The Gathering
Pathfinder
Presenter
Gaming - Board Game
All
Diversity Gaming
Guest
Kids
Gaming - Demos
All
Diversity Gaming
Kids
Gaming - Miniatures
Gaming - Roleplaying Game
All
Adventurers League
Diversity Gaming
Henchkins
Pathfinder
Gaming - Tournament
All
Hearthstone
Magic: The Gathering
Gaming - Video Game
All
Diversity Gaming
Hearthstone
Interactive
All
All Ages
Fan-Run
Guest
Kids
Presenter
Panel
All
All Ages
Diversity Gaming
Fan-Run
Guest
Kids
Presenter
local hero
Photo-Op
All
Guest
Q&A
All
Guest
Reading
All
Guest
Special Event
All
Adventurers League
All Ages
Diversity Gaming
Guest
Hearthstone
Presenter
Vid
Workshop
All
All Ages
Fan-Run
Guest
Kids
Presenter
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Fleurette Benoit
Simon McKnight
Kirsten
laura.nel
deancane
John W Fraser
Rhys Bevan-John
Gwynedd
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, September 21
Friday
, September 22
Saturday
, September 23
Sunday
, September 24
Venue
Arcade, 1st Floor WTCC
Auto/Photo Room, 2nd Floor WTCC
Baronet Room, Delta Halifax
Bluenose Room, Delta Halifax
Coca-Cola Stage, 2nd Floor WTCC
Deck Box Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
Demo Space, 2nd Floor WTCC
Gaming Demo Area, 1st Floor WTCC
Halifax Central Library
Line-Up Area, 2nd Floor WTCC
Miniatures Area, 1st Floor WTCC
Parade Square, Argyle Street
Photobooth, 2nd Floor WTCC
Roleplaying Area, 1st Floor WTCC
Room 301 WTCC
Room 302 WTCC
Room 304 WTCC
Room 305 WTCC
Room 306 WTCC
Summit Suite, 8th Floor WTCC
Table B7, Vendor Floor
The Old Triangle
Tournament Tables, 1st Floor WTCC
Vendor Floor - WTCC
Session Type
Autograph/Signing
All
Guest
Cosplay
All
All Ages
Fan-Run
Guest
Presenter
Demonstration
All
Presenter
Gaming
All
Adventurers League
Diversity Gaming
Guest
Hearthstone
Henchkins
Kids
Magic: The Gathering
Pathfinder
Presenter
Gaming - Board Game
All
Diversity Gaming
Guest
Kids
Gaming - Demos
All
Diversity Gaming
Kids
Gaming - Miniatures
Gaming - Roleplaying Game
All
Adventurers League
Diversity Gaming
Henchkins
Pathfinder
Gaming - Tournament
All
Hearthstone
Magic: The Gathering
Gaming - Video Game
All
Diversity Gaming
Hearthstone
Interactive
All
All Ages
Fan-Run
Guest
Kids
Presenter
Panel
All
All Ages
Diversity Gaming
Fan-Run
Guest
Kids
Presenter
local hero
Photo-Op
All
Guest
Q&A
All
Guest
Reading
All
Guest
Special Event
All
Adventurers League
All Ages
Diversity Gaming
Guest
Hearthstone
Presenter
Vid
Workshop
All
All Ages
Fan-Run
Guest
Kids
Presenter
Other Filters
Popular